ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Castillo de San Pedro - IMO 9071820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Castillo de San PedroAdded:Mar 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9071820Hits:1,059
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Castillo de San Pedro at Lisnave Shipyard,Setubal,october 2004

IMO Added 9071820
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Castillo De San Pedro
IMO:9071820
Former name(s):
- Thalassini Tyhi (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,513 tons
Summer DWT:73,205 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Castillo de San Pedro
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
CASTILLO DE SAN PEDRO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CASTILLO DE SAN PEDRO
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,059 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!