ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIQUITA NEDERLAND - IMO 9015199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jpvankuijk [View profile]Title:CHIQUITA NEDERLANDAdded:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:9015199Hits:709
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Chiquita Nederland;Refrigerated Cargo Ship; built 1991;bound for Antwerp near Bath 22-3-06
IMO number: 9015199 Call Sign: C6KD6
Gross tonnage: 13049
Flag: Bahamas
Registered owner: DIFKO LXXV Address: 37, Rijnkaai, Antwerp BELGIUM
Ship manager: GREAT WHITE FLEET Address: 37, Rijnkaai, Antwerp BELGIUM
Vessel Identification
Name:Nederland Reefer
IMO:9015199
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308122000
Callsign:C6KD6
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Nederland (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,049 tons
Summer DWT:14,178 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°34’48.1” N, 30°30’20.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 240° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:22nd Jan 2019
19:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 09:00:17 UTCFort De France
2018 August 11th, 06:30:24 UTCRadicatel
2018 August 8th, 09:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 6th, 03:00:54 UTCTilbury
2018 July 9th, 12:00:15 UTCFort De France
2018 June 30th, 23:00:32 UTCRadicatel
2018 June 28th, 09:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 25th, 05:00:08 UTCTilbury Uk
2018 May 28th, 09:00:26 UTCFort-de-france
2018 May 19th, 11:40:30 UTCFort De France
More Of This Ship
Nederland Reefer
© Lyndon Henry
Nederland Reefer
© Lyndon Henry
Nederland Reefer
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!