ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SATURNAS - IMO 8210247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:SATURNASAdded:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:8210247Hits:844
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
NOK; Fähre Brunbüttel; August 2004; /Name: Saturnas/ EX: Sun Victoria/ Type: Reefer/ DWT: 3,929/ GT: 3,252/ NT: 1,586/ Cb FT: 152,715/ Draft: 6.56/ LOA: 92.23/ Beam: 16.24/ Depth: 6.86/ IMO NO: 8210247/ Build: 12-1982/ FlaG. Lithuania/ Builder: Kochi Heavy Industries/ Owner: Klaipeda Transport/ Speed: 15.00
Vessel Identification
Name:Buhta Asacha
IMO:8210247
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273358410
Callsign:UHJK
Former name(s):
- Saturnas (Until 2010 Dec)
- Sun Victoria (Until 1997 Mar)
- Reefer Sakura (Until 1994 Oct)
- Ebisu Fontaine (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,235 tons
Summer DWT:3,930 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Saturnas
© Robalisa
SATURNAS
© CHARRAN
SATURNAS
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!