ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAASMOND - IMO 8862129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MAASMONDAdded:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:8862129Hits:547
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Old(built:1931) dutch dredger entering in Flushing Roads. Near Bouy SG4(Rd)
2006-03-21
Vessel Identification
Name:Maasmond
IMO:8862129
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245910000
Callsign:PFQY
Former name(s):
- Johann Schroder Ii (Until 2000 Mar)
- Roland X (Until 1992 Nov 11)
- Johann Schroder Ii (Until 1992)
- Swantewitz (Until 1990 Mar)
- Johann Schroder Ii (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Swantewitz (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:384 tons
Summer DWT:170 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Zwolle
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1931
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°19’43.81” N, 8°29’0.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 340° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Weser
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
13:00:13 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 01:00:12 UTCTilbury
2018 August 7th, 13:00:46 UTCWeser
2018 May 30th, 23:00:30 UTCJade
2018 May 25th, 19:00:36 UTCTilbury
2018 January 22nd, 15:00:27 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 1st, 06:00:50 UTCJade
2017 October 27th, 06:00:45 UTCHarlingen
2017 October 27th, 06:00:26 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 18th, 06:00:53 UTCCanvey Island
2017 October 10th, 19:00:31 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MAASMOND
© Robert J Smith
MAASMOND
© Marcus-S
MAASMOND
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!