ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havrim - IMO 7640201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HavrimAdded:Dec 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:7640201Hits:1,338
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Havrim passing by at Terneuzen and going on it's way to Antwerp harbour (03-09-2004).
imo: 7640201
build: 1980
flag: Norway
ex-name:
Smolnny (1980-1994)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rim
IMO:7640201
Former name(s):
- Havrim (Until 2009 Apr)
- Smolnyy (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,207 tons
Summer DWT:27,480 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Havrim
© Lennart Rydberg
HAVRIM
© Joerg Seyler
HAVRIM
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (15)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 15, 2007 16:14 (10 years ago)
Hello Dragon-K,

Thanks for your extra information about this pretty green lady.

The real name does look very special!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Dragon-k on Oct 15, 2007 16:06 (10 years ago)
LPG/C "Havrim",built in Italy for USSR,Latvian Shipping Company,real name "Смольный".
Was sold to "Havtor"/Bergesen,Bergesen Worldwide/.
Stay alive and working condition.
Marie-Anne on Jan 07, 2007 19:32 (11 years ago)
Thanks very much!
I must admitt she is a very special looking one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Nate on Jan 07, 2007 19:27 (11 years ago)
Nice work Marie-Anne, beautifully colored ship. I love the lime green reflection on the water.
Marie-Anne on Dec 28, 2006 17:37 (11 years ago)
She sure is getting noticed when there is a lot of fog around. Maybe that's why they choose it.
Thanks for your comment Kent.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne :-P
Kent Malo on Dec 28, 2006 17:35 (11 years ago)
I think I am going to be sick :-? Great photo none the less, but the colours are something to behold, not my choice for a vessel of that stature, must have been sale on lime coloured paint. :lol:
Marie-Anne on Dec 28, 2006 17:06 (11 years ago)
You are right about the colors.
But you have to do something to get noticed!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne :-P
Marie-Anne on Dec 28, 2006 17:05 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your kind words Polarbear!
The white accomodation would'nt be such a bad idea!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Dec 28, 2006 17:04 (11 years ago)
Dank je Geert!!
Ze springt er in ieder geval met deze kleuren!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
daveinnola on Dec 28, 2006 14:59 (11 years ago)
got to be the the poorest choise of colors i,v seen in a great while , i only hope the curtains on the port holes match :-x
POLARBEAR on Dec 28, 2006 13:39 (11 years ago)
GOOD SHOT, NEXT DRY DOCK SHE WILL HAVE WHITE ACCOMODATION

RGRDS
POLAR
Geert van Kesteren on Dec 28, 2006 13:00 (11 years ago)
MOOI!!!!!!

Geert(Zappa)
DEREK SANDS on Mar 26, 2006 07:45 (12 years ago)
What a superb shot Marie-Anne, great colours.
regrads
Derek :-)
Marie-Anne on Mar 23, 2006 08:18 (12 years ago)
Thanks for your kind words Gilbert. I'm glad you liked her.

Greetz Martie-Anne
Gilbert CAILLER on Mar 22, 2006 21:49 (12 years ago)
Beautiful "Bergesen" tanker (with a big funnel)under the sun,nices colours,good pic Marie Anne! :-) Gilbert
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,338 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!