ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

El Hawi Najd - IMO 5385950

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:El Hawi NajdAdded:Jan 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:5385950Hits:1,345
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1958, by Orenstein Koppel, Lubeck as "Wandsbek" 3954gt

72 EURABIA - 80 GEORGIA - 82 EL HAWI NAJD

BU Gadani Beach 10.5.83
Vessel Identification
Name:Elhawi Najd
IMO:5385950
Former name(s):
- Wandsbek (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,918 tons
Summer DWT:5,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WANDSBEK
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 03:52 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of the former german WANDSBEK of Knöhr&Burchardt/Hamburg.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!