ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tenacity - IMO 8208713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:TenacityAdded:Aug 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8208713Hits:1,118
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO 8208713 ** For Jesper **
Built by Burmeister & Wain Shipyard A/S, Copenhagen, Denmark (1984).
Ex - MARINE RANGER
TENACITY - Damaskoil & Bulkcarriers Inc, Greece

Rotterdam (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fedra
IMO:8208713
Former name(s):
- Tenacity (Until 2006 Apr)
- Marine Ranger (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,886 tons
Summer DWT:63,940 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fedra
© Mick Warrick
Fedra
© Mick Warrick
Fedra
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!