Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orpheus - IMO 6705030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:OrpheusAdded:Jan 22, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Orpheus,Le Havre,1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Leyte Gulf
Former name(s):
- Orpheus (Until 1983)
- Ahrensburg (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,377 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Marc Piché
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,225 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!