ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ANCUD - IMO 9131242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:CCNI ANCUDAdded:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:9131242Hits:605
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Container ship CCNI ANCUD is helped away from her berth at Livorno by tugs PIERLUGI NERI and FRANCESCA NERI in September 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Hang
IMO:9131242
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354350000
Callsign:3FIA7
Former name(s):
- Valparaiso (Until 2013 Feb)
- Ccni Ancud (Until 2012 May)
- Csav Valencia (Until 2006 Jul)
- Ccni Ancud (Until 2006 Feb)
- Csav Valencia (Until 2003 Sep)
- Ccni Ancud (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,596 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°8’5.58” N, 110°23’39.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 246° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Zhanjiang
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
11:00:08 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 21:00:53 UTCZhanjiang
2018 August 20th, 16:00:56 UTCYangpu
2018 August 19th, 06:00:15 UTCZhanjiang
2018 July 29th, 21:00:08 UTCYangpu
2018 July 27th, 20:00:43 UTCZhanjiang
2018 July 18th, 13:00:51 UTCBayuquan
2018 July 7th, 14:00:43 UTCZhanjiang
2018 June 25th, 15:00:10 UTCBayuquan
2018 June 16th, 15:00:48 UTCZhanjiang
2018 May 30th, 06:00:54 UTCQinzhou
More Of This Ship
CCNI Ancud
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI Ancud
© Tomislav Raymondi
YUAN HANG
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!