ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANJA KOSAN - IMO 9174361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:TANJA KOSANAdded:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:9174361Hits:773
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 14-02-2006
Built:1999 Ov.Lenght:106,98 DWT:5955
Ex Name:Tarquin Vale IMO 9174361
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanja Kosan
IMO:9174361
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235509000
Callsign:ZIQT6
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Vale (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,693 tons
Summer DWT:5,955 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°11’25.07” N, 6°34’22.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 248° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Falmouth
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
18:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 25th, 13:00:20 UTCWesthinder
2018 May 12th, 04:00:12 UTCLavera
2018 May 9th, 04:00:41 UTCCeuta
2018 April 28th, 12:00:15 UTCFalmouth
2018 April 7th, 15:00:12 UTCMxatm
2018 April 2nd, 08:00:50 UTCUshou
2018 February 24th, 08:00:13 UTCTeesport
2018 February 22nd, 20:30:10 UTCFlushing
2018 February 17th, 22:00:26 UTCTerneuzen
2018 February 13th, 12:00:54 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
TANJA KOSAN
© SF-Images
TANJA KOSAN
© SF-Images
TANJA KOSAN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!