ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Patricia S - IMO 5226336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Patricia SAdded:Jan 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:5226336Hits:1,670
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Patricia S,ex Marquisien,one of the first MSC ships,at Akaba,1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Patricia S
IMO:5226336
Former name(s):
- Marquisen (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,101 tons
Summer DWT:9,408 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Patricia S
© simonwp
PATRICIA S.
© Mike Griffiths
PATRICIA S
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!