ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOREST WAY - IMO 7632759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:FOREST WAYAdded:Apr 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7632759Hits:1,252
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The woodchip-carrier FOREST WAY ex FOREST WASA northbound in Sea of Åland May 1996.
Renamed FOREST and broken up in India 1997.
Built in Hiroshima, Japan 1977.
Vessel Identification
Name:Forest
IMO:7632759
Former name(s):
- Forest Way (Until 1997)
- Forest Wasa (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,296 tons
Summer DWT:42,050 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FOREST WASA
© Rolf Skiold
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,252 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!