ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MED BREEZE - IMO 7711660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:MED BREEZEAdded:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:7711660Hits:480
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MED BREEZE
CIVITAVECCHIA 17.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Medy
IMO:7711660
Former name(s):
- Med Breeze (Until 2008 Mar)
- Charo B (Until 2004 Feb)
- Duero (Until 1998)
- Lago Victoria (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,120 tons
Summer DWT:6,358 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DUERO
© Michael Neidig
CHARO B
© Jorge Henríquez
CHARO B
© Jorge Henríquez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!