ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAILRO 2 - IMO 7383138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:RAILRO 2Added:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:7383138Hits:1,073
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
RAILRO 2 at Cuxhaven, Germany August 1988.

Former name:
MELBOURNE TRADER 1975 - 1988

Subsequent names:
STENA PROJECT 1988
MONAWAR L 1988 - 1990
STENA GOTHICA 1990 - 2004
RORO GOTHICA 2004 - 2008
STRADA GOTHICA 2008 - 2012

Built in Sandefjord, Norway 1975.
Broken up in Turkey 2012.
Vessel Identification
Name:Strada Gothica
IMO:7383138
Former name(s):
- Roro Gothica (Until 2008 Oct)
- Stena Gothica (Until 2004 Nov)
- Monawar L (Until 1990 Oct)
- Melbourne Trader (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,406 tons
Summer DWT:11,925 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STENA GOTHICA
© simonwp
STENA GOTHICA
© simonwp
Railro 2
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,073 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!