ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pierre Nicot - IMO 9228681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacklor [View profile]Title:Pierre NicotAdded:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:February 28, 2006IMO:9228681Hits:686
Location:Lorient, France
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
28/02/2006 : "Pierre Nicot" seen here in Lorient ship maintenance and repair yard for a refit and repaint.
Vessel Identification
Name:Julien Coleou
IMO:9228681
MMSI:226158000
Callsign:FHEV
Former name(s):
- Pierre Nicot (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:260 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Julien Coléou
© 666
Julien Coléou
© 666
JULIEN COLEOU
© 061stephen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!