ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arunbank - IMO 8013089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ArunbankAdded:Jan 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8013089Hits:698
Location:Le Havre, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arunbank / 8013089 at Le Havre 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Tikeibank
IMO:8013089
Former name(s):
- Arunbank (Until 2006 Mar)
- Bratsk (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,663 tons
Summer DWT:22,942 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arunbank
© simonwp
Arunbank
© Michael Neidig
BRATSK
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!