ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rong Shun - IMO 7205752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Rong ShunAdded:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:7205752Hits:1,162
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Chinese bulk carrier Rong Shun, bt. 1972. gt. 11909, upstream Huang Pu river at Shanghai on 9.5.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:He Long
IMO:7205752
Former name(s):
- Rong Shun (Until 2007 Dec)
- Oreo (Until 1999 Feb)
- Orestia (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,909 tons
Summer DWT:19,506 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORESTIA
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!