ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV MEXICO - IMO 9240328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:CSAV MEXICOAdded:Sep 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9240328Hits:517
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/S CSAV Mexico, German flag - DPKZ, leaving Santos 13.01.06 - 1300 hrs

8230 class container ship

IMO: 9240328 - DPKZ - 35.768 dwt - 2.764 teus

Owner: Reederei Hans Peterson & Sohn GMBH & CO. KG, Rendsburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Westerland
IMO:9240328
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253157000
Callsign:LXWL
Former name(s):
- Csav Mexico (Until 2011 Sep 13)
- Westerland (Until 2005 Jul 18)
- Alianca Hamburgo (Until 2003 May 27)
- Westerland (Until 2002 May 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,047 tons
Summer DWT:35,768 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°6’35.93” N, 139°43’31.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 203° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ngo
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
11:00:07 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 01:00:53 UTCJp Ngo
2018 September 2nd, 22:00:59 UTCJp Osa
2018 August 26th, 23:00:40 UTCJp Tmk
2018 August 12th, 12:30:25 UTCUs Tiw
2018 August 8th, 12:00:52 UTCUstiw
2018 August 7th, 23:00:42 UTCUspae
2018 August 2nd, 19:30:45 UTCJp Tyo R
2018 July 24th, 03:00:14 UTCJp Ngo
2018 July 22nd, 23:00:13 UTCJp Osa
2018 July 15th, 23:00:23 UTCJp Tmk
More Of This Ship
Westerland
© fabianv
WESTERLAND
© Geir Vinnes
WESTERLAND
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!