ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA JULIE - IMO 9212369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:MINERVA JULIEAdded:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:9212369Hits:694
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Main channel of the Solent, heading east. 23/3/06

MINERVA JULIE
IMO: 9212369 Call Sign: SYTZ Ship Build: Chemical / Oil Products Tanker
DWT: 46270 Year Built: 2000 03 Flag: Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Risanger
IMO:9212369
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258856000
Callsign:LAKO6
Former name(s):
- Minerva Julie (Until 2007 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,246 tons
Summer DWT:46,271 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°8’25.4” N, 103°46’42.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 52° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Lubuk Indonesia
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
18:00:53 UTC
Last update:
12 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 18:00:53 UTCLubuk Indonesia
2017 May 25th, 07:30:58 UTCSingapore Pwbgb
2016 December 2nd, 15:00:36 UTCFujairah
2016 March 14th, 06:00:28 UTCSingaporefor Order
2016 March 5th, 16:54:52 UTCTaicang Anchorage
2016 February 29th, 13:02:47 UTCTaicang China
2015 October 13th, 10:00:01 UTCFor Orders
2015 September 24th, 16:00:54 UTCZhapu China
2015 September 19th, 15:00:36 UTCTaicang China
2015 September 19th, 15:00:05 UTCNantong China
More Of This Ship
RISANGER
© har
RISANGER
© Cees Bustraan
RISANGER
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!