ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGENT STAR - IMO 5339212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:peter j. fitzpatrick [View profile]Title:REGENT STARAdded:Jun 26, 2014
Captured:IMO:5339212Hits:1,859
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
NAFSI SHIPYARD PERAMA BAY 1986 UNDER REFIT
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Harmony
IMO:5339212
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 1986)
- Statendam (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,254 tons
Summer DWT:6,385 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STATENDAM
© Chris Howell
STATENDAM
© Chris Howell
STATENDAM
© Mr. DOT
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. DOT on Jun 27, 2014 03:44 (4 years ago)
even in this state, she still looked handsome! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!