ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM PARSIFAL - IMO 9318060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:CMA CGM PARSIFALAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9318060Hits:471
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing to sea from ECT Delta terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Parsifal
IMO:9318060
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091290
Callsign:A8LP6
Former name(s):
- Parsifal (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Parsifal (Until 2012 Jun 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,504 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°55’3.54” N, 80°39’32.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 343° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Panama Canal
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
02:00:24 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 02:00:24 UTCPanama Canal
2018 April 17th, 01:00:51 UTCKingston
2018 April 12th, 18:00:30 UTCNewark
2018 April 12th, 18:00:17 UTCNewark
2018 April 11th, 02:00:17 UTCNorfolk
2018 April 6th, 21:00:41 UTCCharleston
2018 April 5th, 02:00:29 UTCSavannah
2018 April 1st, 01:00:42 UTCKingston
2018 March 30th, 02:00:30 UTCPanama Canal
2018 January 30th, 01:30:19 UTCPapac
More Of This Ship
Parsifal
© Steven Collingwood
Parsifal
© Steven Collingwood
CMA CGM PARSIFAL
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!