ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Braveheart - IMO 9209532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain46 [View profile]Title:BraveheartAdded:Jun 27, 2014
Captured:January 31, 2014IMO:9209532Hits:899
Location:Puerto Galvan, Bahia Blanca, Argentina
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Braveheart
IMO:9209532
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005055
Callsign:V7AR6
Former name(s):
- East Bravery (Until 2013 Apr)
- Maria Salamon (Until 2010 Jan)
- Far Eastern Glory (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,888 tons
Summer DWT:74,117 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°9’49.5” N, 50°52’56.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 82° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Trombetas
Arrival:8th Nov 2019
07:00:01 UTC
Last update:
8 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 06:30:23 UTCBr Ssz
2018 June 24th, 12:00:36 UTCIn Ixy
2018 June 14th, 04:00:12 UTCSgsin
2017 October 26th, 12:00:50 UTCPa Blb
2017 September 26th, 14:30:43 UTCCh Zhe
2017 September 16th, 23:00:53 UTCCh Zha
2017 September 1st, 07:00:44 UTCSgsin
2017 July 17th, 07:00:42 UTCDkska
2017 July 6th, 18:00:42 UTCLtklj
2017 June 20th, 02:00:54 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Braveheart
© Gerolf Drebes
BRAVEHEART
© Gena Anfimov
BRAVEHEART
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :