ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shoshin Maru No 60 - IMO 8804153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Shoshin Maru No 60Added:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:8804153Hits:687
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
21/03/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8804153.
55,81 m.
619 GT.
Built in 1988.
Flag: Japan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaiho Maru No.2
IMO:8804153
Flag:Japan
MMSI:431701030
Callsign:JMVN
Former name(s):
- Shoshin Maru No.60 (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:435 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tokyo
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!