ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CATARINA - IMO 7708716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SANTA CATARINAAdded:Mar 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:7708716Hits:500
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Call Sign - P3MJ7
IMO - 7708716
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - CHIPRE
Port of Registry - LIMASSOL
Grt - 17.055
Dwt - 29.109
Lenght - 175.00
Breadth - 14.50
Shipowner -
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Santos - Brazil - 17/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Catarina
IMO:7708716
Former name(s):
- Themis (Until 2005 Feb)
- Nea Tyhi (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,055 tons
Summer DWT:29,109 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEA TYHI
© Marc Piché
SANTA CATARINA
© Rogério Cordeiro
SANTA CATARINA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!