ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESSO GHENT - IMO 5107592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adenanthos [View profile]Title:ESSO GHENTAdded:Jun 27, 2014
Captured:IMO:5107592Hits:878
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Scheldt River
Vessel Identification
Name:Esso Ghent
IMO:5107592
Former name(s):
- Stanvac Horizon (Until 1964 Jan)
- Esso Horizon (Until 1962 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,416 tons
Summer DWT:42,683 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESSO GHENT
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!