ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGELIM - IMO 8201507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ANGELIMAdded:Mar 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:8201507Hits:377
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - Soc. Nouvelle des At. & Ch. de La Rochelle-Pallice - La Roch
Call Sign - PPWZ
IMO - 8201507
Type - CHEMICAL TANKE
Flag - BRAZIL
Port of Register - RIO DE JANEIRO
Grt - 6.323
Dwt - 10.260
Lenght - 133.21
Breadth - 18.92
Shipowner - Flumar
Site Owner - www.flumar.com.br
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Santos - Brazil - 17/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Angelica
IMO:8201507
Former name(s):
- Angelim (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,254 tons
Summer DWT:10,260 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGELIM
© Tonci Antulov
Angelim
© Vladimir Knyaz
Angelim
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!