ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATSY N - IMO 8221545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:PATSY NAdded:Mar 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:8221545Hits:454
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - 1984
Call Sign - MYKW4
IMO - 8221545
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - UNITED KINGDOM
Port of Register - LONDON
Grt - 22.750
Dwt - 29.265
Capacity - 1.404 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 101 TEU's
Lenght - 188.02
Breadth - 16.11
Speed - 18.3 Knots
Shipowner - Maru Shipping - Panama
Shipmanager - Blue Ocean Ship Management - EUA
Operator - Happag Lloyd
Ex Names - Sea Pearl 1, Lloyd Pacifico
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Santos - Brazil - 17/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Patsy N
IMO:8221545
Former name(s):
- Sea Pearl 1 (Until 1997 Sep)
- Patsy N (Until 1996)
- Lloyd Pacifico (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,750 tons
Summer DWT:29,265 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATSY N
© Edson de Lima Lucas
LLOYD PACIFICO
© Michael Neidig
LLOYD PACIFICO
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!