ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHUONG DONG 3 - IMO 8500965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:PHUONG DONG 3Added:Mar 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8500965Hits:776
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Built - Smith's Dock Ltd - South Bank, Middlesbrough in 1986
Call Sign - 3WCP
IMO - 8500965
Type - SD-14 MarkIV
Flag - VIETNAM
Port of Register - SAIGON
Grt - 8.966
Dwt - 15.147
Lenght - 144.00
Breadth - 20.48
Shipowner - Vinalines
Shipmanager - Vietnam Sea Transport
Ex Names - SOUTH ISLANDS
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Port of Santos - Brazil - 18/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunrise 18
IMO:8500965
Former name(s):
- Phuong Dong 3 (Until 2011 Oct)
- South Islands (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,996 tons
Summer DWT:15,147 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
south islands
© bulker
SUNRISE 18
© Geir Vinnes
SUNRISE 18
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!