ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM KOREA - IMO 8806797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:ZIM KOREAAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806797Hits:1,796
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Zim Korea.
Callsign.4XGU.
Built.June 1991.
DWT.47.230.
Flag.Israel.
Imo.no 8806797.
Awaithing southbound convoy Great Bitter Lake.Suez Canal 16 Dec.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dubai Star
IMO:8806797
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014977
Callsign:A8XU9
Former name(s):
- Zim Korea (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,209 tons
Summer DWT:47,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DUBAI STAR
© Dave Leonard
DUBAI STAR
© Dave Leonard
ZIM KOREA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!