ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD ZEELANDIA - IMO 7811484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD ZEELANDIAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:December 26, 1997IMO:7811484Hits:1,390
Location:Otago Harbour, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Nedlloyd Zeelandia (1980)30,175grt.
Reg.Netherlands. IMO - 7811484
Ex:Zeelandia -80,Benattow -82,
Nedlloyd Zeelandia -83,Java Winds -84,
Zeelandia -86
Renamed:PONL Los Angeles -98
Maersk Vungtau -05
Otago Harbour 26-12-97
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Togo
IMO:7811484
Former name(s):
- Vungtau (Until 2006 Oct)
- Maersk Vungtau (Until 2006 Sep)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Los Angeles (Until 2005 Dec)
- Nedlloyd Zeelandia (Until 1998 Nov)
- Zeelandia (Until 1986)
- Java Winds (Until 1984)
- Nedlloyd Zeelandia (Until 1983)
- Benattow (Until 1982)
- Zeelandia (Until 1980 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,175 tons
Summer DWT:23,678 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD ZEELANDIA
© Pieter Inpyn
BENATTOW
© pieter melissen
MSC TOGO
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!