ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTRO CALLISTO - IMO 9171448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:ASTRO CALLISTOAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171448Hits:1,128
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
03/11/2005, in Las Palmas.
IMO 9171448.
332 m.
157.833 GT. / 299.167 DWT.
Built in 1999.
Flag: Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maran Callisto
IMO:9171448
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240018000
Callsign:SYFV
Former name(s):
- Astro Callisto (Until 2009 May)
- Picardie (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:157,833 tons
Summer DWT:299,167 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARAN CALLISTO
© Mick Warrick
ASTRO CALLISTO
© Alec Sansen
ASTRO CALLISTO
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!