ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENFORCER - IMO 9255737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:M. Söffken [View profile]Title:ENFORCERAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9255737Hits:537
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9255737
Vessel Identification
Name:Enforcer
IMO:9255737
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244597000
Callsign:PBHI
Former name(s):
- X Press Matterhorn (Until 2011 May)
- Enforcer (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,450 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°22’20.81” N, 3°4’5.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 301° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 06:00:42 UTCBilbao
2018 August 13th, 10:00:18 UTCTilbury
2018 August 9th, 14:00:40 UTCGdynia
2018 August 8th, 06:00:42 UTCHelsingborg
2018 August 5th, 12:00:35 UTCTilbury
2018 August 2nd, 13:30:35 UTCBilbao
2018 July 30th, 15:00:35 UTCTilbury
2018 July 26th, 18:00:35 UTCGdynia
2018 July 25th, 10:00:28 UTCHelsingborg
2018 July 22nd, 21:00:21 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
ENFORCER & EDT PROTEA
© Aleksi Lindström
ENFORCER
© Aleksi Lindström
Enforcer
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!