ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTRANS KAREN - IMO 7324754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adenanthos [View profile]Title:NORTRANS KARENAdded:Jun 28, 2014
Captured:IMO:7324754Hits:1,044
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Senicoli Sierra
IMO:7324754
Former name(s):
- Karen Reed (Until 1980)
- Nortrans Karen (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,674 tons
Summer DWT:13,869 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAREN REED
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,044 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!