ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REITDIEP - IMO 9128336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:REITDIEPAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9128336Hits:447
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coaster leaving Flushing Roads.
2006-03-21
Vessel Identification
Name:Reymar
IMO:9128336
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236203000
Callsign:ZDFR9
Former name(s):
- Reitdiep (Until 2008 Apr)
- Mercator (Until 1998 Apr 06)
- Reitdiep (Until 1995 Aug 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,901 tons
Summer DWT:4,198 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’46.26” N, 20°27’5.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 339° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
16:00:03 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 03:00:48 UTCHamburg
2018 August 4th, 14:00:28 UTCShoreham
2018 June 14th, 16:00:03 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:11 UTCRaynes Jetty
2018 May 16th, 18:00:14 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 11th, 07:00:14 UTCKvinesdal
2018 May 9th, 08:00:14 UTCAabenraa
2018 May 7th, 04:00:57 UTCHamburg
2018 May 4th, 00:00:01 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 2nd, 11:00:38 UTCCaen
More Of This Ship
STARMI
© Andreas Hoppe
STARMI
© 3SX
STARMI
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!