ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SG Prosperity - IMO 9115705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SG ProsperityAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115705Hits:722
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 21-2-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Berge Prosperity
IMO:9115705
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235097299
Callsign:2GGX5
Former name(s):
- Sg Prosperity (Until 2012 Sep)
- Lauderdale (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sg Prosperity (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:108,083 tons
Summer DWT:211,201 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SG Prosperity
© Michael Neidig
SG Prosperity
© Arjan Elmendorp
SG PROSPERITY
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!