Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SG Enterprise - IMO 9112090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SG EnterpriseAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Europoort 28-4-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Berge Enterprise
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
Former name(s):
- Sg Enterprise (Until 2012 Oct)
- Jedforest (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sg Enterprise (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:108,083 tons
Summer DWT:211,485 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°22’41.4” N, 122°53’1.98” E
Speed, course (heading):
3.2kts, 65° (51°)
Location:Yantai Cn
Arrival:20th Mar 2018
03:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 20th, 03:00:43 UTCYantai Cn
2018 January 27th, 22:30:50 UTCKatougouma
2017 December 17th, 03:00:06 UTCYantai
2017 December 17th, 03:00:02 UTCSingapore
2017 June 20th, 12:00:56 UTCCape Town
2017 March 2nd, 10:00:41 UTCBrigi
2016 November 1st, 06:00:06 UTCAuphe
2016 February 25th, 02:00:20 UTCDalian
2015 December 25th, 07:18:02 UTCTianjin_china
2015 November 20th, 02:00:15 UTCPort_hedland
More Of This Ship
Berge Enterprise
© Vladimir Knyaz
Berge Enterprise
© Vladimir Knyaz
Berge Enterprise
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,017 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!