ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOTT - IMO 8411671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:smok [View profile]Title:SCOTTAdded:Feb 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8411671Hits:772
Location:Gdynia, Poland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed in Gdynia
IMO: 8411671
call sign: P3GE9
built: 1985
DWT: 1490
flag: Cyprus
pictured: 22/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare
IMO:8411671
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376423000
Callsign:J8B3584
Former name(s):
- Scott (Until 2006 Nov)
- Njord (Until 2002 Apr)
- Deo Juvante (Until 1995)
- Huibertje Jacoba (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,490 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°33’9.22” N, 32°17’22.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 309° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Larnaca
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
14:00:09 UTC
Last update:
10 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 14:00:09 UTCLarnaca
2018 July 27th, 08:00:14 UTCRo Cnd
2018 July 12th, 16:00:08 UTCGe Pti
2018 June 25th, 15:00:17 UTCAegean Sea
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:44 UTCRu Tmr
2018 April 30th, 10:00:54 UTCGe Pti
2018 April 15th, 00:00:32 UTCRu Rov
2018 March 26th, 15:30:28 UTCUailk
2018 March 7th, 21:00:06 UTCItaoi
2018 February 26th, 06:00:28 UTCGrskg
More Of This Ship
Mare
© babür halulu
Mare
© babür halulu
Mare
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!