ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Reduta Ordona - IMO 7515004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:Reduta OrdonaAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7515004Hits:877
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Reduta Ordona leaving port of Swinoujscie.
8.3.2006
It was probably her last call to home, polish port. Polsteam is going to send her to Far East when she'll be probably sold for scrap.


IMO Added 7515004
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Reduta Ordona
IMO:7515004
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,357 tons
Summer DWT:33,490 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Reduta Ordona
© simonwp
REDUTA ORDONA
© Rogério Cordeiro
REDUTA ORDONA
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Dec 21, 2008 15:00 (9 years ago)
Port of registry: Valletta
IMO: 7515004
Ex-names: Feliks Dzierzynski
Type/class: "B517" type - bulk carrier
Built by: Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa (Poland) in 1978 - www.ssn.pl
DWT: 33,490 tons
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!