ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUEEN of the NORTH - IMO 6917267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Don Medforth [View profile]Title:QUEEN of the NORTHAdded:Mar 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:6917267Hits:2,068
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Queen of the North, sunk near Queen Charlotte Islands, British Columbia, March 22/06. Built in Germany in 1969 as the Stena Danica
Vessel Identification
Name:Queen Of The North
IMO:6917267
Former name(s):
- Queen Of Surrey (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:8,889 tons
Summer DWT:1,205 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QUEEN of the NORTH
© Mr. DOT
Queen of Surrey
© Mr. DOT
QUEEN of the NORTH
© robert etchell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,068 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!