ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tenacity - IMO 8208713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan v/d Bos [View profile]Title:TenacityAdded:Aug 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8208713Hits:1,137
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
:hammer: TENACITY outgoing new waterway 23-3-2006

IMO Added 8208713
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Fedra
IMO:8208713
Former name(s):
- Tenacity (Until 2006 Apr)
- Marine Ranger (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,886 tons
Summer DWT:63,940 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fedra
© Mick Warrick
Fedra
© Mick Warrick
Fedra
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milind Balaji on Mar 23, 2006 14:57 (12 years ago)
Classic B&W Denmark design from the 1990's!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!