ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIROCCO - IMO 9268849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan v/d Bos [View profile]Title:SIROCCOAdded:Mar 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9268849Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SIROCCO Outgoing New Waterway 23-3-2006 :lol:
Vessel Identification
Name:Knarrlagsund
IMO:9268849
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000237
Callsign:C6BE2
Former name(s):
- Sirocco (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,991 tons
Summer DWT:6,033 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°55’59.29” N, 6°32’57.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 114° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Sarpsborg
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
18:00:49 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 09:00:57 UTCMaloy
2018 September 5th, 15:00:42 UTCVierow
2018 September 1st, 12:00:11 UTCAalborg
2018 August 31st, 12:00:02 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 30th, 21:00:35 UTCSkagen
2018 August 29th, 18:00:36 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:09 UTCHalsa
2018 August 20th, 16:00:27 UTCBergneset
2018 August 14th, 18:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 11th, 21:00:54 UTCFredrikstad
More Of This Ship
KNARRLAGSUND
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
KNARRLAGSUND
© Igor Dilo
KNARRLAGSUND
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!