ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pioneer K - IMO 8005111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Pioneer KAdded:Mar 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:8005111Hits:513
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V Pioneer K, Malta flag, arriving Santos 1830 hrs on 12.01.06

IMO: 800511 - 9HUX7 - 40.507 dwt

Owner: Kristen Marine S.A., Athens, Greece

Renamed Albatross in March 2006

Build by Mitsui Eng. & SB. Co. Ltd. - Tamano, Japan, on September 1981, hull nr. 1232
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisboa
IMO:8005111
Former name(s):
- Albatross (Until 2011 Apr)
- Pioneer K (Until 2006 Mar)
- Radiant Rigel (Until 2003 Dec)
- Jag Rashmi (Until 2001)
- Hunan (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,652 tons
Summer DWT:40,507 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUNAN
© Pieter Inpyn
LISBOA
© lys
PIONEER K
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!