ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC SKY - IMO 8412003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:HANSEATIC SKYAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412003Hits:1,012
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The freighter Hanseatic Sky in the port of Ostend, Belgium, June 13th 2004, IMO No. ? | Flag: Gibraltar | GT 1750 | dwt 2369 | NT 705 | Loa 81,10m | Beam 12,60m | Draft 4,15m | Built 1985 | Owner/Operator: Hanseatic Schifffahrt und Schiffsmanagement GmbH, Bremen, Germany. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Medkon M
IMO:8412003
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271040295
Callsign:TCXH7
Former name(s):
- Baturay 1 (Until 2015 Mar)
- Aura (Until 2009 Oct)
- Hanseatic Sky (Until 2004 Dec)
- Osterhook (Until 2003 Mar)
- Goedicke (Until 2002 Apr)
- Pia (Until 2002 Jan)
- Kathe Prahm (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,720 tons
Summer DWT:1,710 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kathe Prahm
© Frits Olinga
Kathe Prahm
© Frits Olinga
Hanseatic Sky
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!