ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Horizon - IMO 8026907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:New HorizonAdded:Mar 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:8026907Hits:1,673
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V New Horizon, Cyprus flag, leaving Santos 1600 hrs on 12.01.06

IMO: 8026907 - P3AW4 - 66.742 dwt

Owner: Candida Corp., Athens, Greece

Build by China Shipbuilding Corp. - Kaohsiung, Taiwan, April 84, Hull nr. 215

Time being sister ships:

8712477 CEMTEX HUNTER U-Ming Marine Transport
8716643 CEMTEX LEADER U-Ming Marine Transport
8026933 COURAGE Courage Mtme Tech Serv
8025812 ETHNOS Good Faith Shipping
8025800 HEBEI DIAMOND HOSCO
8025795 MORNING CLOUD Zodiac Maritime Agencies Ltd
8026921 ORIENT CONSTELLATION Orient Steamship
8026919 TONGA DryShips Inc
8026892 VALOUR Courage Mtme Tech Serv
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhen Hua 19
IMO:8026907
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375429000
Callsign:J8B3447
Former name(s):
- New Horizon (Until 2006 Apr)
- P2006 Cv To Heavy Load Carrier 28559gt/30451dw (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,559 tons
Summer DWT:30,451 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°30’58.96” N, 104°36’10.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 19° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
02:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 26th, 10:00:47 UTCShang Hai/china
2017 June 7th, 07:00:00 UTCCjk
2017 May 8th, 05:00:12 UTCCjk
2017 March 20th, 08:00:50 UTCMx Zlo
2017 January 26th, 06:04:35 UTCShang Hai/china
2016 November 15th, 08:00:38 UTCCjk/ps
2016 March 12th, 07:15:07 UTCShang Hai/china
2015 November 22nd, 17:00:04 UTCHongkong
2015 October 31st, 10:00:42 UTCCn Sha
2015 September 22nd, 15:00:59 UTCColombia
More Of This Ship
ZHEN HUA 19
© MERLE LAURENT
ZHEN HUA 19
© Dominick
ZHEN HUA 19
© Jim MacKelvie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!