ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YIGITCAN A - IMO 9238076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:YIGITCAN AAdded:Aug 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9238076Hits:682
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Yiğitcan A.
Istanbul march.2006
IMO no 9238076
Peene-Werft.Germany.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Yigitcan A
IMO:9238076
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000654
Callsign:TCTP
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Aliseo (Until 2005 Aug)
- Yigitcan A (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,193 tons
Summer DWT:17,254 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°51’3” N, 15°53’21.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 75° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik
Arrival:24th Jan 2019
09:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 03:00:45 UTCTrgem
2018 September 8th, 04:05:23 UTCItgoa
2018 September 6th, 16:00:51 UTCItspe
2018 August 23rd, 16:00:25 UTCTrgem
2018 August 18th, 05:00:33 UTCItgoa
2018 August 17th, 17:00:21 UTCItspe
2018 August 9th, 04:00:44 UTCTrgem
2018 August 9th, 03:00:17 UTCTrgemca
2018 August 5th, 05:00:53 UTCTrgem
2018 August 5th, 05:00:07 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
YIGITCAN A
© carlo martinelli
YIGITCAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
YIGITCAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!