ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUDIA - IMO 9187136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CLAUDIAAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9187136Hits:524
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Claudia infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (03-10-2004).
imo: 9187136
build: 1999
flag: Switserland
Vessel Identification
Name:Sharon
IMO:9187136
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245871000
Callsign:PHQA
Former name(s):
- Solvi A (Until 2013 Oct 08)
- Claudia (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Solvi A (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Claudia C (Until 2008 Jul)
- Claudia (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,049 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°27’24.25” N, 5°7’44.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 163° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Dundee
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
09:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 07:00:55 UTCGdansk
2018 June 11th, 09:00:27 UTCDundee
2018 May 23rd, 06:00:59 UTCGdansk "urg
2018 May 18th, 07:00:06 UTCEikefet
2018 April 27th, 20:00:38 UTCDordreht
2018 April 19th, 18:00:35 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 16th, 13:00:11 UTCKristiansad
2018 April 12th, 21:00:02 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 10th, 04:00:59 UTCGdynia
2018 April 2nd, 20:00:16 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
SHARON
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SHARON
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SHARON
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!