ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Selnes - IMO 7341685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SelnesAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7341685Hits:1,022
Location:Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Flushing 3-6-'03

renamed: Wilson Muuga -'04
Karim -'07
Vessel Identification
Name:Rakan M
IMO:7341685
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182503
Callsign:ERYC
Former name(s):
- Enas H (Until 2011 Jan)
- Karim (Until 2009)
- Wilson Muuga (Until 2007 Apr)
- Selnes (Until 2004 Jun)
- Risnes (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,658 tons
Summer DWT:6,300 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°54’13.85” N, 35°52’9.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 237° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Tartous
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
4 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 20th, 12:00:51 UTCTartous
2017 June 30th, 02:00:16 UTCBizerte
2017 June 28th, 11:30:51 UTCMalta
2017 June 16th, 14:00:44 UTCIcdas
2017 June 6th, 21:00:35 UTCBerdiansk(ukrain)
2017 May 31st, 12:00:04 UTCTrabzon
2017 May 29th, 02:00:32 UTCTuapse
2017 April 5th, 06:00:06 UTCAlarish
2016 November 8th, 23:30:47 UTCSuez
2016 November 7th, 19:30:21 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
RISNES
© PWR
RISNES
© PWR
Rakan M
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!