ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIA P - IMO 7528867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:DIA PAdded:Mar 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:7528867Hits:784
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul march 2006
IMO No 7528867
ex Jag Ravi,Faro,Eastern Moon
Osaka Zosensho.japan.1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Ina
IMO:7528867
Former name(s):
- Haina A (Until 2010 Aug)
- Regal Star (Until 2007 Aug)
- Dia P (Until 2006 Dec)
- Jag Ravi (Until 2000 Jul)
- Faro (Until 1989)
- Eastern Moon (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,910 tons
Summer DWT:36,764 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAINA A
© Ivan Meshkov
HAINA A
© Ivan Meshkov
Regal Star
© Lauro Filho
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!