Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Selma - IMO 7815179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SelmaAdded:Sep 06, 2007
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Rotterdam 16-8-'03

ex: Osaka Bay -'01
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Osaka Bay (Until 2001)
- Arctic Crystal (Until 1994 Oct)
- Panther (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,194 tons
Summer DWT:7,787 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Osaka Bay
© Frits Olinga
Osaka Bay
© Frits Olinga
Osaka Bay
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!