ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cleveland - IMO 6916873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jan_t [View profile]Title:ClevelandAdded:Sep 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:6916873Hits:2,023
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cleveland has come to the end of its eastbound passage of the North German Kiel Canal. Late in March 2006, she is seen here arriving at Kiel-Hotenau, the Canal’s Baltic Sea terminus. The local tug Holtenau assists her into the lock. See more of my ship-pictures at www.jantiedemann.de and www.shiplovers.de.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cleveland
IMO:6916873
Former name(s):
- American Mail (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,563 tons
Summer DWT:22,536 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLEVELAND
© Manfred Christian
CLEVELAND
© Manfred Christian
CLEVELAND
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,023 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!